I'm Leaving This Blank


Saturday, May 28, 2011
Passion for baking. at 2:57 AM

People who know me well knows that I'm a very hands-on person.
I love baking, dolling ppl up; but I know having a degree will do me goood,
hence i've decided to pursue law (i know i've said things like "law??? nah! not my cup of tea." but I miss studying, I miss reading up and doing intensive researches). and SIM's degree in Acctgs will be my second option.

Sometimes I ask myself, why didnt I just stay in JC and study my ass off.
Not a very studious person I must confess. I'm lazy. But when I feel the sense of urgency, I'll definitely buck up. and yeah! I dun think I screwed my last sem ya? I did pretty well for my Law subjects :)

Aside from all these boring and self-motivational talks, I successfully baked rose flavoured macarons!! (one of my favourite flavours) :) its really pretty (imo) tho its rather amateurish. But I loveeee macarons!!! tho its a tad too sweet. but i'll improve!!! I got my recipe from my faourite baking blogger :D hopefully I can bake/practice till I reach to a standard like this:






Oh wells, my standards are just here. Pictures taken from my BB :)


the ones on the baking sheets were wasted, thk god i've invested in silicon mats :) its expensive but money well spent!!!



Just the right size :)


My parents were sooo sweet!! Mummy couldnt take much sweet stuffs, but she said "keep two for me okay? very nice!" and daddy who hates sweet stuffs went like "i dun eat sweet things but i'll eat." HAHHA! I love my family :D


I MUST ADD, later my boyfriend say I nv say I love him. okay la bbmaos! i love you :D

and his reaction will be like this, BELOW:

YAYYYY!!!!!!  LOL!! WHAT A NICE WIG U'VE GOT.

(disclaimer: pls ignore the abovementioned loveydovey sentence if u're a bitter single who hates the so-called "PDA")
xoxo,
eexuanthemaos



Friday, May 27, 2011
I've been busy!! at 7:39 PM

I have been doing up my HK posts!!! :D Stay tuned!!

Have been busy working, as I'm saving up as much as I can!


Boat Asia 2011, Audi. Fun job!! with awesome partner Charlotte!!
Anson's one of the best event photographers ever :)


My partner, Char and I after work from Boat Asia :)


Our last ribena event at SP! Had fun!! We're called the "Berry Cutes" by the Muttons!

:D
from left to right : jin hong, kevin, me, shuhui, client, sarah and janice!!!


One of the group shoots job I took up!!


Samsung Sonar App launch!!!! :D
From left to right : Ziyi, me, Reiee, Berdine!

Glenlivet, SPH The Peak Magazine

from left to right: Bernice, Kate, me and Reiee <3


Internation Wine Fair 2011, Carrefour's the best client I've met so far!!
Sheena and I <3


Tiger Football event :) Chelsea fans were thr!

From left to right: Belinda, Winnie, me, Karen and HuiYi


from left to right: Feron, HuiYi, Elynn, Me, Winnie and Janice!

From left to right: Me, Yvonne and Elyse

Shuhua and I! :D

Labels: ,

xoxo,
eexuanthemaos




About Me

Ng Ee Xuan. 19.11.1991. For shoots and enquiries, please email me at: eexuan91@live.com.sg




Ads




Facebook




Ask.FM

Follow me on Instagram!
@eexuan




Archives

January 2011
February 2011
March 2011
April 2011
May 2011
June 2011
July 2011
August 2011
September 2011
October 2011
November 2011
December 2011
January 2012
March 2012
April 2012
May 2012
July 2012
October 2012
November 2012
January 2013
February 2013
March 2013
April 2013
May 2013
June 2013
July 2013
September 2013
October 2013
November 2013
December 2013



Credits

This blogskin is proudly brought to you by Mrs. Chuck Bass, with a lil' help of Chili with the basecodes. Thanks to Enlaced for the pretty icons and Tumblr for the inspirations.
© All Rights Reserved